Undergraduate Students - Interns
  • Michelle Leahey (Earth and Environmental Science)
  • Taylor North (Biology and Environmental Science)
  • Bronwyn Novak (Biology and Environmental Science)
  • Greg Verkaik (Biology and Environmental Science)

Alumni
(alphabetical listing of former grad students, postdoctoral fellows, and technicians)

  • Steve Baisley (Hydrologist, O’Kane Consultants, Calgary, AB)
  • Jason Cagampan (Rehabilitation Scientist, Integrated Sustainability, Calgary, AB)
  • Sarah Day (Hydrologist, Ontario Ministry of Environment, Hamilton, ON)
  • Ben Didemus (Hydrologist, Kawartha Conservation Authority, Lindsay, ON)
  • Tim Duval (Assistant Professor, University of Toronto at Mississauga, Mississauga, ON)
  • Melissa Greenwood (Scientist, Environment Canada, Burlington, ON)
  • Gustaf Granath (Scientist, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Uppsala, Sweden)
  • Kristen Harrison (Biologist, Ecoplans Consulting, Waterloo, ON)
  • Steve Kaufman (Hydrologist, Golder and Associates, Sudbury, ON)
  • Kelly Hokanson (Hydrology Technician, University of Alberta, Edmonton, AB)
  • Kristyn Housman (Terrestrial Ecologist, Halton Region Conservation Authority, Burlington, ON)
  • Erik Kellner (Hydrologist, Midvatten Consulting, Borlange, Sweden)
  • Scott Ketcheson (Postdoctoral Fellow, McMaster University, Hamilton, ON)
  • Nick Kettridge (Senior Lecturer, University of Birmingham, Birmingham, UK)
  • Max Lukenbach (Groundwater Scientist, Advisian - WorleyParsons Group, Edmonton, AB)
  • Maria Lucchese (Hydrologist, Ontario Ministry of Environment, Toronto, ON)
  • Brandon Mackinnon (Fire Scientist, Alberta Agriculture and Forestry, Calgary, AB)
  • Merrin Macrae (Associate Professor, University of Waterloo, Waterloo, ON)
  • Cameron McCann (Environmental Scientist, Wood PLC, Thorold, ON)
  • Pippa McNeil (Biologist, Yukon Government, Whitehorse, YT)
  • Paul Moore (Postdoctoral Fellow, McMaster University, Hamilton, ON)
  • Paul Morris (Lecturer, University of Leeds, Leeds, UK)
  • Adriana Puentes (Postdoctoral Fellow, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Uppsala, Sweden)
  • Rich Petrone (Associate Professor, University of Waterloo, Waterloo, ON)
  • Kate Shea (Environmental Compliance Specialist, BHP Billiton, Yellowknife, NT)
  • James Sherwood (Wetland Reclamation Technician, Suncor and U.Waterloo, Waterloo, ON)
  • Alanna Smolarz (Researcher, Wildlife Preservation Canada)
  • Danielle Solondz (Rehabilitation Scientist, Ontario Aggregate Resources Corp., Burlington, ON)
  • Maria Strack (Associate Professor, University of Waterloo, Waterloo, ON)
  • Dan Thompson (Forest Fire Scientist, Canadian Forest Service, Edmonton, AB)
  • Karola Tóth (Environmental Engineering Manager, SNC Lavalin, Mississauga, ON)
  • Eeva-Stiina Tuitilla (Professor, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland)
  • Fiona Warren (Scientist, Natural Resources Canada, Ottawa, ON)
  • Kevin Warner (Senior Hydrogeologist, Cambium Inc., Peterborough, ON)
  • Lana Wilhelm (Water Resources Specialist, Credit Valley Conservation Authority, Meadowvale, ON)